2018 Michigan National Merit Scholarship Semifinalists

Description
2018 Michigan National Merit Scholarship Semifinalists

Please download to get full document.

View again

of 3
All materials on our website are shared by users. If you have any questions about copyright issues, please report us to resolve them. We are always happy to assist you.
Information
Category:

Documents

Publish on:

Views: 53 | Pages: 3

Extension: PDF | Download: 1

Share
Transcript
  Semifinalists: 2018 NationalMerit Scholarship Program 3 MICHIGAN ADRIAN ADRIAN H. S. 501 Mackey, Weston H. ALLEN PARK CABRINI H. S. 303 Orr, Abigail 450 Overbeck, Abigail L. ANN ARBOR COMMUNITY H. S. 000 Freiband, Daniel M. 000 Mayman, Calvin W.GREENHILLS SCHOOL 907 Bagenstos, Harry J. 946 Buchmueller, Adam P. 628 Chigurupati, Ramya S. 000 Farahanchi, Nina 836 Fortson, Evan J. 000 Kanji, Evan D. 999 Liu, Bonnie 160 Navathe, Nikhil R. 160 Sell, Amanda L. 628 Wang, Emily 303 Wu, Alexander J. 457 Yalavarthi, BharathHURON H. S. 999 Anupindi, Amritha R. 742 Bai, Tongxu 950 Berofsky, Charles C. 225 Brinley, Claire M. 832 Chen, Joy R. 522 Collins, Mary 454 Connolly, Ana E. 454 Deng, Claire Y. 450 Deng, Laura Y. 999 Giger, Carmen V. 628 Hammond, Emma K. 160 He, Megan 450 Jayendraprasad, Shivani 450 Kalemkerian, John A. 204 Kalemkerian, Peter A. 454 Kulkarni, Reva 999 Kumaran, Anubhav 300 Kwok, Sofia E. 600 Luo, Andy 500 Pan, Celeste T. 999 Rich, Sasha N. 454 Roy, Shalini 629 Shiau, Eileen Y. 870 Stancroff, Ethan S. 465 Tan, Kevin 451 Van Nieuwstadt, Saskia J. 999 Zhu, Jason M. 999 Zou, Christopher W.PIONEER H. S. 459 Chandrasekhar, Arjun 870 Chen, Sabrina 628 Dahle, Molly I. 628 Giviyan, Isabella A. 999 Hanson, Annika H. 200 Jiang, Evan C. 628 Kumar, Kiran 457 Li, Annie 600 Li, Huiyi 990 Nadeau, Caroline R. 456 Pando Girard, Aldo 843 Rago, Brian P. 907 Ratte, Leo 773 Sun, Siwei 472 Whitelocke, Kailas N. 202 Wu, Nicholas 999 Wu, Zachary M. 628 Zheng, Alan C.FATHER GABRIEL RICHARD H. S. 999 Bindon, Sarah S. 628 Farjo, Reem M. 907 Putlock, Andrew J.SKYLINE H. S. 161 Auerbach, Nicole R. 883 Kennedy, Daniel M. 999 Khain, Daniel 254 Krivan, Matthew S. 843 Ma, Yunfei 218 Michele, Justin D. 450 Seshadri, Neha 209 Zheng, Grace Y.WASHTENAW TECHNICALMIDDLE COLLEGE 833 McCarthy, Miranda AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE H. S. 450 Feng, Ryan Z. BAD AXE BAD AXE H. S. 740 Hass, Diana BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW H. S. 946 Ingalls, William S. BELLEVILLE BELLEVILLE H. S. 160 Hardy, Nina C. 628 Jeng, Alyssa C. BERKLEY BERKLEY H. S. 000 Schildcrout, Andrew T. BESSEMER A. D. JOHNSTON H. S. 302 Hooyman, Byron J. BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL 454 Beyrand, Melissa A. 999 Chu, Gene M. 999 Desai, Riya S. 214 Dukkipati, Reshma 550 Gilmer-Hill, Christopher L. 185 Gudapati, Meghana 999 Hu, Brian Y. 999 Kambhatla, Rajeev S. 450 Lee, Jenna S. 000 Li, Helena H. 999 Mamidipaka, Anusha G. 200 Murakawa, Ryan K. 870 Qian, Kevin C. 600 Qian, Lucia B. 200 Rajan, Maya 200 Sappington, Quinton 628 Thalla, Rohit K. 450 Xu, Tsz Yeung 200 Zhang, Matthew 773 Zhao, HongxiangWYLIE E. GROVES H. S. 303 Pawlik, Alexandria K. 303 Reeves, Harvey M. 999 Stephenson, Chance A. BIG RAPIDS BIG RAPIDS H. S. 843 Cosper, Ryan C. 166 Rao, Arya S. BIRMINGHAM ROEPER SCHOOL 000 Wade, Carter E.SEAHOLM H. S. 450 Camisa, Jackson E. 201 Kummer, Joseph W. 200 McCardell, Rachel A. 955 O'Rourke, Connor P. 520 Wilkins, Grace BLOOMFIELD HILLS CRANBROOK KINGSWOODSCHOOL 450 Applefield, Justin M. 628 Arida-Moody, Liliana 160 Babila, Clarissa May T. 999 Chen, Theresa S. 459 Du, Andrew W. 459 He, Dylan L. 201 Li, Yani 999 Lin, Konnie Y. 450 Mertz, Andrew O. 450 Mettes, Jared L. 999 Sabella, James M. 999 Sang, Kevin J. 628 Vasan, Natasha 454 Wang, Miranda C.INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY 466 Agarwal, Arav K. 185 Anil, Sanjana 185 Bagri, Anuja 999 Bao, Jessica 470 Barr, Kaitlyn E. 451 Bartlett, Tyler M. 461 Bolar, Tejas 450 Burch, Alissa M. 204 Chanduri, Vikas 450 Charmley, Aidan 450 Chitalia, Neil J. 628 Dwibhashyam, Nikhil S. 999 Hong, Natalie 160 Khan, Nadia H. 461 Kim, Kathleen E. 459 Kumar, Ashvin B. 999 Mehrotra, Runik 600 Mitrofan, Anna R. 303 Mohan, Murali 166 Morris, Caroline 600 Mostafa, Zeinab 160 Nadella, Akash 600 Nadella, Mohnish 600 Nguyen, Andrew R. 160 Niu, Andrea 450 Pujara, Ashka A. 300 Qalieh, Yaman 999 Uzhunnan, Yusuf I. 999 Wang, Ivan 160 Wewer, Amanda R. 450 Wong, Jonathan W. 457 Yerrakalva, Himaneesh R. 450 Zhou, JaneBROTHER RICE H. S. 628 Carter, Charles 303 Raab, Paul C. BLOOMFIELD TOWNSHIP BLOOMFIELD HILLS H. S. 600 Chengalvala, Venkata S. 200 De Smet, Virginie R. 628 Iqbal, Faraaz I. 600 Kumar, Ananyaa 999 Sun, Emily Y. 907 Varanasi, Srirama 450 Wang, Emily D. 200 Zhu, Simona A. BRIGHTON BRIGHTON H. S. 740 Mikat, Cecilia R. BYRON CENTER BYRON CENTER H. S. 160 Winter, Samuel J. CANTON CANTON H. S. 214 Flanigan, Connor W. 455 Huang, Nicholas C. 999 Modi, Neel S. 450 Motheram, Himaja S. 628 Parikh, Ritika A. 175 Vayda, Nelson A.HOMESCHOOL 450 Kline, Jeremy B.PLYMOUTH H. S. 303 Agrawal, Rishabh 833 Ahmed, Syed A. 450 Caragay, Emily I. 943 Kress, Kathleen P. 200 Prabhu, Sahana 204 Sharma, ManasiSALEM H. S. 163 Ajmera, Pujan 467 Chen, Claudia 303 Ma, Grace W. 999 Ning, Annie 999 Pandya, Nikita S. 628 Sanghvi, Parshva CHARLEVOIX CHARLEVOIX H. S. 742 Ochs, Grace L. CHEBOYGAN CHEBOYGAN AREA H. S. 200 Swiderek, Jaclyn T. CHELSEA CHELSEA H. S. 467 Northrop, Jeremy P. 450 Surel, Josephine L. CLARKSTON CLARKSTON H. S. 000 Anderson, Max T. 000 Dimmer, Andrew W.EVEREST COLLEGIATE H. S. 300 Czarnecki, Alexander C. 204 Smith, Kyle R. CLINTON TOWNSHIP INTERNATIONAL ACADEMYOF MACOMB 450 Folden, Jared T. COMMERCE TOWNSHIP WALLED LAKE CENTRAL H. S. 628 Ginjupalli, Ramya C. 605 Moore, Cameron R. 160 Solipuram, Manisha S.WALLED LAKE NORTHERN H. S. 628 Griemert, Sophia G. DAVISON DAVISON H. S. 200 Mason, Sean S. DE WITT DE WITT H. S. 160 Breukink, Emma 200 Matson, Zachary DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD H. S. 450 Ciarelli, Luke M. DETROIT UNIVERSITY OF DETROITJESUIT H. S. 450 Chekal, Peter J. EAST LANSING EAST LANSING H. S. 843 Dembski, Cade 303 Dempsey, Evan G. 830 Sheridan, Elijah Q. EDWARDSBURG EDWARDSBURG H. S. 454 Clark, Robert D. ESCANABA ESCANABA AREA H. S. 000 Kasetty, Rushil R. 000 LaFave, Luke M. FARMINGTON FARMINGTON H. S. 628 Bhadri, Tarun Sai 162 Weigold, Kelli M. FARMINGTON HILLS HARRISON H. S. 742 Hopkins, Allison R. 160 Seo, Jein E. 628 Thamilselvan, Veena 209 Zaveri, Mihir M.MERCY H. S. 457 Warner, Anastasia S. FERNDALE FERNDALE H. S. 451 Keener, Jacob B. 454 Meade, Sidney B. FLAT ROCK WOODHAVEN H. S. 303 Robbins, Cole J. FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC H. S. 162 Glasstetter, Logan M.  Semifinalists: 2018 National Merit Scholarship Program  4 Michigan (continued) GAYLORD ST. MARY CATHEDRAL H. S. 451 Schultz, Margaret C. GRAND BLANC GRAND BLANC COMMUNITYSCHOOL 743 Alfaro, Veronica P. 162 Krishnan, Nisha 999 Shapiro, Benjamin Y. 160 Sikora, Veronica M. GRAND HAVEN GRAND HAVEN H. S. 600 Merriman, Noah J. 834 Richardson, John GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL H. S. 522 Felkers, Joseph C. 467 Pauley, Sean P. 712 VanDokkumburg, Jameson R.CITY H. S. 843 Blackman-Staves, Ian A. 948 Encalada-Stuart, Alex J. 791 Neils, Matthew A.EAST GRAND RAPIDS H. S. 906 Meyer, Madeline M. 450 Schneider, Leonard A. 628 Vargo, Sara G.FOREST HILLS CENTRAL H. S. 466 Hadley, Scott C. 520 Pae, Evelyn J. 999 Ross, Jason 999 Wang, Kevin J. 450 Wu, Destiny D. 870 Yi, Irene Z.FOREST HILLS NORTHERN H. S. 906 Bauman, Brett M. 101 Lu, Maxwell T.GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN H. S. 451 Houskamp, LouisaHOMESCHOOL 450 Wassink, Jonathan L.NORTHVIEW H. S. 870 Gil, Hamin 000 Kieras, Brodie A. 999 Potter, Kayla J.WEST CATHOLIC H. S. 167 Clements, Noah P. GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN H. S. 302 Ebels, Jared T. 999 Timmer, Megan E.GRANDVILLE H. S. 450 Bos, Thomas J. 628 Sansoterra, Laura E. GREENVILLE GREENVILLE H. S. 901 DeWitt, Hunter A. GROSSE ILE GROSSE ILE H. S. 450 Stewart, Ian C. GROSSE POINTE FARMS GROSSE POINTE SOUTH H. S. 459 Garan, Daniel L. 162 Levine, Hunter 209 Simon, Sebastian GROSSE POINTE WOODS GROSSE POINTE NORTH H. S. 628 Dean, Alexandra G. 300 Rakozy, Maximilian M.UNIVERSITY LIGGETT SCHOOL 000 Diggs, Alexandra A. 000 Ondersma, Annelies K. HAMTRAMCK HAMTRAMCK H. S. 628 Akhtar, Ihsan U. HARBOR BEACH HARBOR BEACH COMMUNITY H. S. 254 Stein, Allison C. HARTLAND HARTLAND H. S. 999 Smith, Emma J. HASLETT HASLETT H. S. 450 Marks, Juliana F. 461 Tuckey, Benjamin M. HIGHLAND MILFORD H. S. 628 Lewis, Jack G. HILLSDALE HILLSDALE ACADEMY 450 Culjak, Caroline E. HOLLAND BLACK RIVER H. S. 457 Karyamapudi, KarthikWEST OTTAWA H. S. 600 Aquino, Dominic 161 Ganzi, Stephanie N. 904 Gruenler, Samuel O. 600 Ky, Britney 999 Sierra, Isaac S. HOLLY HOLLY H. S. 950 Haubert, Ian J. HOPKINS HOMESCHOOL 300 Baas, Zachary HOUGHTON HOUGHTON H. S. 451 Groeneveld, Daniel C. 250 Sanders, Autumn E. HOWELL HOWELL H. S. 450 Stevenson, Miles L. HUDSONVILLE HUDSONVILLE H. S. 907 Beery, Nicholas INTERLOCHEN INTERLOCHEN ARTS ACADEMY 522 Blackburn, Margaret KALAMAZOO KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN H. S. 450 Miedema, Kristopher M. KENTWOOD EAST KENTWOOD H. S. 166 Dykhouse, Gabrielle 171 Pinchak, Emma C. 833 Strabel, Brady P. KINGSFORD KINGSFORD H. S. 200 Sturm, Joseph S. LAKE ODESSA LAKEWOOD H. S. 628 Tennant, Samuel LAKE ORION LAKE ORION H. S. 160 Collins, Michaela E. LIVONIA WINSTON CHURCHILL H. S. 170 Christopherson, Rachel C. 166 Durnell, Mackenzie 451 Gardner, William D. 451 Goutman, Scott E. 467 Ohtake, Michael 160 Raul, Antara V. 202 Welch, LoganLADYWOOD H. S. 454 Austin, Caroline R.ADLAI E. STEVENSON H. S. 999 Choma, Joseph A. 455 Dunne, Kevin W. 900 Silvio, Mary M. MACOMB DAKOTA H. S. 160 Gloede, Donald P. MARINE CITY CARDINAL MOONEYCATHOLIC H. S. 999 Nasr, Hani A. MARQUETTE MARQUETTE H. S. 629 Banitt, Eric J. MATTAWAN MATTAWAN H. S. 999 Benscoter, Seth P. MC BAIN MC BAIN H. S. 303 McLean, Reginald B. MIDLAND HERBERT HENRY DOW H. S. 901 Donahue, Duncan M. 467 Foote, Lucas L. 999 Jackson, Hannah H. 300 Kline, Jessica R. 999 Kollig, Faye E. 450 Middha, Aditya J. 300 Park, Joseph J. 454 Weldy, Aaron J. 303 Yan, Dachuan 600 Zhong, Edward F. 162 Zhu, BrandonMIDLAND H. S. 451 Bruce, Ethan B. 904 James, Spencer MILAN MILAN H. S. 451 Woejmer, Julia MOUNT PLEASANT BEAL CITY H. S. 950 Steffke, Madeline M.MOUNT PLEASANT H. S. 742 Fu, Cheng-Hao 999 Geisthardt, Haylee M.SACRED HEART ACADEMY H. S. 166 Armah, Henry B. NILES NILES H. S. 457 Janowski, Alec B. NORTHVILLE NORTHVILLE H. S. 451 Abraham, Jacob 200 Adler, Madeline H. 628 Cui, Ye Ming 999 Czarnecki, Haleigh E. 160 Dandamudi, Priya 451 Fortman, Casey J. 171 Glaser, Derek M. 450 Holmes, Rachel A. 451 Huang, James 628 Iqal, Justin N. 185 Jadhav, Sohan 303 Jain, Raghav 628 Kannikeswaran, Sanjana P. 000 Karanth, Pavana 000 Khandelwal, Adit 628 Kulkarni, Soumya S. 204 Lee, Angela 204 Mankuzhy, Neil 600 Masse, Lauren H. 200 Misra, Roshni 300 Patel, Joseph S. 627 Patel, Pujan A. 450 Steinig, Alexander D. 502 Tian, Diane 170 Tolia, Sahil K. 628 Varre, Ananya 600 Vedhapudi, Revanth 209 Vepamakula, Himansu R. 302 Yan, Kevin 218 Yang, Katherine 843 Ying, Michael Y. NOVI DETROIT CATHOLICCENTRAL H. S. 454 Mondrusov, Daniel L. 200 O'Brien, Keenan P. 628 Smith, Jacob A.NOVI H. S. 454 Annamalai, Arun S. 200 Bhadange, Mihir R. 628 Bhattacharya, Subarna 160 Boivin, Lindsey 303 Chaturvedi, Deeya 303 Chen, Robert E. 209 Chitta, Aditya 000 Fozdar, Shaily J. 600 Gulati, Mehak 000 Huang, Zijin 450 Joshi, Jyotsna 457 Liang, Selinah Y. 999 Ling, Audrey L. 302 Macek, Joseph M. 628 Mehmood, Yasir 740 Mudel, Gabriel A. 000 Raman, Arjun G. 209 Ravi, Aditya 160 Renton, Amber E. 999 Rushton, Kiran 628 Sathe, Maithelee 461 Shin, Junwon 457 Singh, Rishan 454 Singh, Sanidhya 999 Singh, Sarav Noor 999 Song, David J. 204 Subrahmanyam, Prianka M. 302 Tiwary, Ronit 773 Vangipuram, Ashwin 628 Veluru, Nikith 627 Wang, Joyful L. 990 Weng, Maxwell L. 999 Wu, James 200 Xie, Katherine 204 Xu, Robert B. 217 Yadati, Venkata N. 999 Ying, Alice C. 200 Yuan, Alexander H. 000 Zhang, Steven OKEMOS OKEMOS H. S. 303 Burba, Allyson 791 Burns, Noah E. 450 Chandra, Anjini 999 Hashsham, Abdullah S. 830 Kobe, Bryce L. 999 McKinley, Paul 300 Murembya, Saano E. 160 Murthy, Anushka 830 Patke, Ishan S. 300 Rathod, Manav 450 Schnepf, Adam W. 200 Sun, Mingxuan PETOSKEY PETOSKEY H. S. 450 Paquette, David PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREPARATORYSCHOOL 454 Heming, Olivia P. 902 Higgins, Sean P. 630 Keller, Gretel A. 466 Mukherji, Malini PORTAGE PORTAGE CENTRAL H. S. 301 Botfield, Stuart 628 Chalasani, Sanjna 628 Jin, Liya J. ROCHESTER HILLS ROCHESTER ADAMS H. S. 605 Desai, Arya S. 999 Ding, Cathy 204 Dong, Wendy J. 628 Filbin, John D. 303 Guest, Scott J. 451 Orzach, Shelli 600 Parimi, Sanjana K. 162 Pinchi, Prateeksunder C. 999 Sun, Crystal Y. 451 Tang, Edward 162 Terryn, Kyle S. 450 Wattai, Michael J. 833 Wei, Tyler K.  Semifinalists: 2018 National Merit Scholarship Program  5 Michigan (continued) ROCHESTER H. S. 185 Ansari, Afrah 200 Lee, Katherine M. 628 Ramaseshan, AnirudhanSTONEY CREEK H. S. 628 Bahl, Aastha 454 Joshi, Shachi S. 202 Kamat, Rohan 457 Pae, Jae Un 628 Raghavan, Asha 628 Tigue, Megan E. 628 Vacante, Amelia R. ROCKFORD HOMESCHOOL 740 McFarlane, MicahROCKFORD H. S. 169 Burgess, Samual J. ROYAL OAK ROYAL OAK H. S. 900 Sharpe, Collin G. SAGINAW MICHIGAN LUTHERAN SEMINARY 906 Kieta, Joseph A.SAGINAW ARTS ANDSCIENCES ACADEMY 168 Rajoulh, Celine 843 Syed, Safi-ur-Rahman M. 302 Yin, KevinVALLEY LUTHERAN H. S. 550 Behnke, Danielle L. SALINE SALINE H. S. 999 Chen, Andrew C. 450 Cook, Joshua P. 843 Toor, Jack D.WASHTENAW CHRISTIANACADEMY 457 Smith, Thomas E. SHELBY TOWNSHIP DWIGHT D. EISENHOWER H. S. 999 Baumgartner, Breanne A. 185 Olson, Anna R. 121 Proffitt, Kaitlyn M. SOUTH LYON HOMESCHOOL 600 Huang, Philip C.SOUTH LYON H. S. 161 Schams, Alyssa I. 833 Weeks, Kellen SPRING LAKE SPRING LAKE H. S. 628 Burke, Connor G. 162 Peterson, Nathan J. ST. CLAIR ST. CLAIR H. S. 185 Tenniswood, Emily C. ST. JOSEPH ST. JOSEPH H. S. 467 Leany, Heather A. STERLING HEIGHTS ADLAI E. STEVENSON H. S. 209 Afify, Farah M. 451 Capozello, Daniel A. 999 Soundararajan, Praveen 894 Weiker, Annastasia R.UTICA ACADEMY FORINTERNATIONAL STUDIES 999 Carrigan, Moira E. STURGIS STURGIS H. S. 453 Pattison, Ethan R. 451 Pattison, Jesse E. TAWAS CITY TAWAS AREA H. S. 950 Ferguson, Douglas A. TRAVERSE CITY TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL H. S. 185 Archibald, Rayna K. 303 Fox, Abigail S. 451 Mello, Tess J. 454 Puckett, Abigail E. 167 Smith, Elliott T.TRAVERSE CITYCHRISTIAN SCHOOL 999 Weber, Braden L. TROY ATHENS H. S. 600 Desai, Manasi A. 836 Lan, Austin Y. 204 Wang, AngelaTROY H. S. 160 Avutapalli, Brinda 999 Bajji, Venkatesh 904 Barlow, Joseph M. 170 Cai, Michelle M. 900 Chakraborty, Tuhin 999 Chen, Annie 627 Chinoy, Afriti F. 742 Clancy, Liam H. 455 Dannug, Emmanuel J. 451 Diao, Allen X. 303 Dogra, Sahil 457 Dutta, Raul 450 Ge, James 161 Gu, Kathleen 999 Gu, Lyndsey 185 Hao, Claire M. 999 Jiang, Runxuan 467 Kim, Yunsoo 450 Li, James 907 Lin, Michael S. 999 Liu, Spencer 904 Menon, Kiran 999 Mu, Robert 836 Prabhu, Shankar 160 Sanjay, Adithya 200 Wang, Muyang 300 Worrel, Megan E. 600 Xia, Elise 164 Xu, Ashley 000 Yang, Zeyu 607 Zhang, Justin J. 204 Zheng, Daniel B. 950 Zhou, William 999 Zou, Lisa R. UBLY UBLY H. S. 600 Knoblock, Macy L. UTICA UTICA H. S. 457 Kent, Paul M. 950 Keta, Mary I. WARREN MACOMB MATHEMATICS SCIENCETECHNOLOGY CENTER 000 Leckrone, Jonathon H. WASHINGTON HOMESCHOOL 450 Tyshka, Alexander N. WEST BLOOMFIELD WEST BLOOMFIELD H. S. 303 Hwa, Jensen P. WHITE LAKE LAKELAND H. S. 209 Person, Matthew J. YPSILANTI ARBOR PREPARATORY H. S. 120 Chiao, VivianEARLY COLLEGE ALLIANCE ATEASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY 833 Lang, Jay T. 454 Parrish, Hannah J.HOMESCHOOL 467 Boyer, Aidan G.WASHTENAWINTERNATIONAL H. S. 175 Ling, Carol 467 Roberts, Johnathan P. 160 Tang, Elanor S. 628 Tarar, Muhammad D. ZEELAND ZEELAND WEST H. S. 740 LaPorte, Philip C.
Related Search
We Need Your Support
Thank you for visiting our website and your interest in our free products and services. We are nonprofit website to share and download documents. To the running of this website, we need your help to support us.

Thanks to everyone for your continued support.

No, Thanks